Meet The Team

Teaching staff 2017/18

Miss C Allee
Mr T Banham
Miss L Beard
Mr C Bell
Miss H Bramley
Mr S Brandreth
Mr S Breen
Miss B Brophy
Mrs N Buckley
Mr B Burke
Mrs T Burke
Mrs J Butterworth
Miss R Carlin
Miss N Castle
Miss M Clayton-Clarke
Miss A Collins
Mrs S Cooke
Mr K Cope
Ms M Crossman
Mr L Daniel
Miss C Day
Miss J Durbin
Mr J Edwards
Mr C Evans
Mrs R Greaves
Mrs H Gregory
Miss S Haniak
Mr L Haughton
Mr Z Hussain
Miss A Jacques
Mrs N Jones
Miss F Khan
Miss S Larminie
Miss E McMillan
Mrs J Messenger
Mrs A Murden
Mr B Mottershead
Miss S Nicholson
Mr A Nightingale
Mr L Ormsby
Mrs R O'Shea
Miss E Pearson
Mrs D Prince
Mr B Quiligotti
Mrs S Riaz
Miss J Richmond
Mrs L Robson
Mr P Robson
Miss C Ryan
Mr P Schofield
Mr P Sierra
Mrs V Slater
Mrs E Stewart
Miss K Taj
Mr K Vincent
Miss R Warwick
Miss E Weetman
Mrs N Wilson
Miss L Winter
Miss H Woosey
Mrs L Wray

 

Non-teaching staff 2017/2018

Business Managers:
Mr I Gosling - Senior Business Manager

Learning Managers:
Miss B Butler
Mrs V Newey

Teaching Assistants:
Miss M Banks
Mr A Derrig
Mr A Hunt
Mr A Jones
Miss A Kershaw
Mr C Meara-Wilson
Mrs S McNally
Miss K O'Boyle
Miss L Onslow
Mrs J Rapacz
Mrs L Rivers
Miss N Wallwork

Learning Supervisors:
Mr P Crain
Miss J Power
Miss G Phillips
Mr D Sachro

Classroom Technicians:
Miss L Cotter - Technology
Miss K McCarten - Art
Mrs E Prescott - Science

Administration Staff:
Mrs A Barker - Marketing & Communications Co-Ordinator
Mrs C Carney - Administrator
Mrs A Costello - Student Services Officer/Attendance
Mrs L Eavers - Cover Manager/Student Data
Mrs R Ennis - Student Support Assistant
Ms J Fray - Reprographics' Manager
Mrs H Grange - Receptionist
Mr D Malkin - SIM's Administrator/Student Data
Miss A Morgan - Exams Manager/Student Data
Miss S Royle - Headteacher's PA/Business & Ent
Mrs L Sharkey - Senior Finance Officer
Mrs C Shepherd - Administrator
Mrs K Slack - Office Manager

Sports Development:
Mr P Schofield - Partnership/Development Manager
Miss S Aldcroft - Dance

Community Sports Centre:
Mr B Tanner - Manager

Senior Learning Managers:
Mrs J Anderson - Yr 8/10 Attendance/Welfare/Behaviour
Miss J Gibbons - Yr 9/11 Alt Provision/Behaviour
Ms H Tkaczuk - Yr 7 Transition & Admissions

Pastoral Staff:
Mr J Cooke - Strides 
Mr A Gill - Steps
Miss R Jones - Family Support/Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J Lowrey - Attendance
Miss L Slack - Student Welfare Officer
Miss T Shannon - Strides Manager

Site Staff:
Mr T Gee - Assistant
Mr P Kidd 0 Assistant
Mr M Parnell - Manager
Mr J Warren - Assistant

Senior Lunchtime Organiser:
Mrs K Wolstenholme

Catering Staff:
Mrs M Chadwick - Manager
Mrs J Cosgrove - Assistant